Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Marmalade Skies' TM PP#12579 (Orange)


Rosa floribunda 'Marmalade Skies' TM PP#12579 (Orange)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Marmalade Skies' TM PP#12579 (Orange)
Common Name: MARMALADE SKIES FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with medium to small clusters of red-orange blooms with 20-25 petals and a slight fragrance on a medium/bushy rounded form.