Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Margaret Merril' (White)


Rosa floribunda 'Margaret Merril' (White)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Margaret Merril' (White)
Common Name: MARGARET MERRIL FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: A floribunda with medium, ruffled, satin white flowers with 15-20 petals and a rich citrus and spice scent on a medium-tall/upright form.