Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Moondance'(Cream)


Rosa floribunda 'Moondance'(Cream)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Moondance'(Cream)
Common Name: MOONDANCE FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: More vigorous blooming and more fragrant than its parent rose, 'Iceberg'. Large creamy white clusters of densely petaled blooms. Sublime sweet raspberry fragrance. Mildew resistant.