Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Playboy' (Scarlet Orange)


Rosa floribunda 'Playboy' (Scarlet Orange)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Playboy' (Scarlet Orange)
Common Name: PLAYBOY FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda. Large, semi-double, orange and scarlet blooms with a yellow 'eye' and 7-10 petals. and a moderate apple scent on a medium rounded form. Remove hips to encourage rebloom.