Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Purple Heart' TM PP#11513 (Purple)
Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Purple Heart' TM PP#11513 (Purple)
Common Name: PURPLE HEART FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium, rounded, bushy floribunda. Purpley red, medium flowers, bloom in clusters. Petal count: 30 to 35. Strong clove and spice fragrance.