Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Purple Tiger' PPAF (Purple)


Rosa floribunda 'Purple Tiger' PPAF (Purple)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Purple Tiger' PPAF (Purple)
Common Name: PURPLE TIGER FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Small floribunda. Repeat Flowering. An unusual rose aptly named for its purple and ivory stripes. The full blooms are carried on fairly short stems and set off by mid-green foliage.