Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Salsa' (Red)
Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Salsa' (Red)
Common Name: SALSA FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Masses of bright vivid red blooms. Disease resistant. Light fresh fragrance. Partners well with other warm hued roses.