Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Simply Marvelous' TM (Lavender)


Rosa floribunda 'Simply Marvelous' TM (Lavender)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Simply Marvelous' TM (Lavender)
Common Name: SIMPLY MARVELOUS FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4-6 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda. Medium lavender, pointed, ovoid buds. 3"-4" blooms with 30 petals. Glossy, dark green foliage. Strong, antique-rose fragrance.