Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Trumpeter' (Orange-Red)


Rosa floribunda 'Trumpeter' (Orange-Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Trumpeter' (Orange-Red)
Common Name: TRUMPETER FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium, ruffled, brilliant orange-scarlet blooms with 30-40 petals and a mild scent on a medium-low rounded form.