Search:  
Rosa grand. 'Arizona' (Bronze-Orange-yellow)


Rosa grand. 'Arizona' (Bronze-Orange-yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa grand. 'Arizona' (Bronze-Orange-yellow)
Common Name: ARIZONA GRANDIFLORA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Grandiflora with medium, double, sunset blend of yellow and orange flowers with 25-30 petals and a strong sweet fragrance on a tall upright form.