Search:  
Rosa ht. 'Diana Princess of Wales' (Ivory blush)


Rosa ht. 'Diana Princess of Wales' (Ivory blush)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'Diana Princess of Wales' (Ivory blush)
Common Name: DIANA PRINCESS OF WALES HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Elegant buds open to graceful flowers with velvety ivory petals overlaid with a clear pink blush. Sweetly fragrant. All summer bloom Proceeds of sales go to Princess Diana Memorial Fund.