Search:  
Rosa ht. 'Electron' (Pink)


Rosa ht. 'Electron' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'Electron' (Pink)
Common Name: ELECTRON HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hybrid tea. Large, very full, electric deep pink blooms with 35-40 petals and a sweet rose scent on a medium/upright form.