Search:  
Rosa ht. 'First Prize' (Pink)


Rosa ht. 'First Prize' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'First Prize' (Pink)
Common Name: FIRST PRIZE HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hybrid tea. Very large, double, swirled hues of rose-pink blooms with 25-30 petals and a mild tea scent on a medium-tall/slightly spreading form.