Search:  
Rosa ht. 'John F. Kennedy' (White)


Rosa ht. 'John F. Kennedy' (White)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'John F. Kennedy' (White)
Common Name: JOHN F. KENNEDY HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: A hybrid tea with Large, very full, greenish-white blooms with 40-45 petals and a moderate licorice scent on a medium/bushy form.