Search:  
Rosa ht. 'Just Joey' (Apricot)


Rosa ht. 'Just Joey' (Apricot)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'Just Joey' (Apricot)
Common Name: JUST JOEY HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hybrid tea. Large, shapely, rich apricot blooms with 25-30 petals and a strong fruity scent on a medium/rounded form.