Search:  
Rosa ht. 'Let Freedom Ring' TM PPAF (Red)


Rosa ht. 'Let Freedom Ring' TM PPAF (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'Let Freedom Ring' TM PPAF (Red)
Common Name: LET FREEDOM RING HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, double, high centered blooms are strawberry red and have around 25 petals. Medium-tall, upright habit. Slight tea fragrance.