Search:  
Rosa ht. 'Midas Touch' TM PP#9806 (Yellow)


Rosa ht. 'Midas Touch' TM PP#9806 (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa ht. 'Midas Touch' TM PP#9806 (Yellow)
Common Name: MIDAS TOUCH HYBRID TEA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4-6 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hybrid tea. Large, double, bright neon yellow blooms with 20-25 petals and a moderate fruity scent on a medium/upright form.