Search:  
Acer cam. 'Queen Elizabeth'


Acer cam. 'Queen Elizabeth'

Botanical Name: Acer cam. 'Queen Elizabeth'
Common Name: QUEEN ELIZABETH HEDGE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 35 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, upright branching, oval deciduous tree. Dark green foliage with yellow fall color.