Search:  
Acer campestre


Acer campestre

Botanical Name: Acer campestre
Common Name: HEDGE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 30 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense and rounded shape, low branching with dark green, glossy leaves. Trunk becomes light gray at maturity. Yellow Fall Color. Slow-growing. Tolerant of Dry Soil. Resistant to japanese beetle.