Search:  
Acer circinatum 'Monroe'
Botanical Name: Acer circinatum 'Monroe'
Common Name: MONROE VINE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Multistemed, shrubby, wide spreading. Attractive light green foliage throughout the season. The lobed leaves are ornamentally significant and turn an outstanding gold in the fall.