Search:  
Acer glabrum
Botanical Name: Acer glabrum
Common Name: ROCKY MOUNTAIN MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, deciduous tree. Does not fare as well in coastal conditions. Three to five lobed green leaves turn yellow in fall.