Search:  
Acer ginnala
Botanical Name: Acer ginnala
Common Name: AMUR MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low branched or multi-stemmed small tree. Medium green foliage turns an orange-red to deep red.