Search:  
Acer n. 'Sensation'
Botanical Name: Acer n. 'Sensation'
Common Name: SENSATION BOXELDER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: New growth emerges a soft coppery red and matures to green in summer. Brilliant displays of red to orange in fall. This male variety is less attractive to the boxelder bug.