Search:  
Acer n. 'Variegata'


Acer n. 'Variegata'

Botanical Name: Acer n. 'Variegata'
Common Name: VARIEGATED BOXELDER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, oval to rounded deciduous tree. Variegated creamy-white and green leaves turn yellowish in the fall.