Search:  
Acer negundo


Acer negundo

Botanical Name: Acer negundo
Common Name: BOXELDER

EXPOSURE: NULL
SIZE: NULL x NULL
HARDINESS: Zone 2 (-50 to -40°F)
DESCRIPTION: HABIT: Rounded to broadly rounded deciduous tree -- SSIZE: About 30 to 50 feet high and wide -- HARDINESS: About -40 degrees F. -- EXPOSURE: Full sun BARK: Slightly ridged, gray-brown bark -- LEAVES: Light green leaves with grayish-green