Search:  
Acer pseudoplatanus


Acer pseudoplatanus

Botanical Name: Acer pseudoplatanus
Common Name: SYCAMORE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 60 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: This medium to large rounded shade tree has leaves resembling those of Norway maple and patchy bark bearing a slight similarity to a sycamore's. Dark green foliage in summer.