Search:  
Acer pl. 'Columnare'
Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Columnare'
Common Name: COLUMNAR NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 60 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Narrow, upright, deciduous tree. The foliage is green spring through summer. During fall the leaves change to yellow. The fall colors are quite attractive. Prefers well-drained soil.