Search:  
Acer pl. 'Cleveland'


Acer pl. 'Cleveland'

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Cleveland'
Common Name: CLEVELAND NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 50 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Narrow, upright, decidous tree used a street tree. Leaves bright green turning yellow in fall. Fast growing provides quick shade and screens. Drought resistant.