Search:  
Acer pl. 'Drummondii' (variegated)


Acer pl. 'Drummondii' (variegated)

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Drummondii' (variegated)
Common Name: VARIEGATED NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 35 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing broad crowned deciduous tree. Variegated leaves are light green with silvery white margins. Yellow fall color.