Search:  
Acer pl. 'Schwedleri'
Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Schwedleri'
Common Name: SCHWEDLERI NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 60 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Wide spreading, deciduous tree. New growth is reddish-purple, turning to bronze-green. Prefers fertile, well-drained soil