Search:  
Acer pl. 'Superform'
Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Superform'
Common Name: SUPERFORM NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 60 ft x 50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Cultivar noted for its straight trunk, symmetrical shape with uniform branching, heavy foliage and excellent broad-rounded form. Better yellow fall color than what is normally seen on species plants.