Search:  
Acer r. 'Autumn Spire' PP#7803
Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Autumn Spire' PP#7803
Common Name: AUTUMN SPIRE RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 50 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: A columnar variety of red maple introduced by the University of Minnesota.