Search:  
Acer r. 'Northwood'


Acer r. 'Northwood'

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Northwood'
Common Name: NORTHWOOD RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Very narrow, upright deciduous tree. Medium green foliage has yellow-orange to reddish-orange fall color. Prefers fertile, well-drained soil.