Search:  
Acer rubrum
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum
Common Name: RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium to fast growing, broadly oval to round deciduous tree. Green leaves turn yellowish-orange to bright red in the fall.