Search:  
Achillea m. 'Apple blossom' (red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Achillea m. 'Apple blossom' (red)

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Apple blossom' (red)
Common Name: APPLEBLOSSOM YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial. Deep green foliage. Light pink flowers bloom fall through summer. Fast growing.