Search:  
Achillea m. 'Pink Grapefruit' (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Achillea m. 'Pink Grapefruit' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Pink Grapefruit' (Pink)
Common Name: PINK GRAPEFRUIT PP20741 YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact bushy growth habit. Dusty rose-pink, ageing to a soft creamy pink. Long blooming season, which go from early to late summer.