Search:  
Achillea m. 'Summer Pastels'(multi pastels)


Achillea m. 'Summer Pastels'(multi pastels)

Botanical Name: Achillea m. 'Summer Pastels'(multi pastels)
Common Name: SUMMER PASTELS YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: This more compact grower is less aggressive than most yarrow. Yarrow's narrow, aromatic fern-like foliage will soften any perennial border. When deadheaded, it will bloom from early summer to first frost. 'Summer Pastels' has a soft mix of pastel colored flowers, from pink, peach, purple, and white to yellow.