Search:  
Achillea t. 'Aurea' (lemon-yellow)
Botanical Name: Achillea t. 'Aurea' (lemon-yellow)
Common Name: WOOLLY YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Stalks with wooly gray-green leaves bear dense bright flowerheads in early summer. Compact habit.