Search:  
Campanula co. 'Bavarian Blue'


Campanula co. 'Bavarian Blue'

Botanical Name: Campanula co. 'Bavarian Blue'
Common Name: BAVERIAN BLUE BELLFLOWER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 2-4 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial. Sky blue tiny trumpets of flowers bloom profusely over the spreading mat of tiny, round leaved foliage. Summer blooming.