Search:  
Coreopsis g. 'Sunfire'
Botanical Name: Coreopsis g. 'Sunfire'
Common Name: SUNBURST TICKSEED

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Beautiful, bright yellow semi-double flowers on 2' slender stems. Summer blooming perennial. Full sun to part shade. Heat and drought tolerant.