Search:  
Crocosmia 'Emberglow' (burnt orange)


Crocosmia 'Emberglow' (burnt orange)

Botanical Name: Crocosmia 'Emberglow' (burnt orange)
Common Name: EMBERGLOW MONTBRETIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Superb early blooming crocosmia. Bright orange-red tubular flowers contrast well with the deep purple stems. Mid summer bloom time. Attracts hummingbirds.