Search:  
Agapanthus af. 'Peter Pan' (Blue)


Agapanthus af. 'Peter Pan' (Blue)

Botanical Name: Agapanthus af. 'Peter Pan' (Blue)
Common Name: PETER PAN WHITE LILY OF THE NILE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen perennial. Pure white, trumpet shaped flowers are born in large rounded clusters on sturdy stems above the rich green strap-like foliage. Deer resistant and moderately salt tolerant. Blooms in summer.