Search:  
Agapanthus af. 'Summer Gold'


Agapanthus af. 'Summer Gold'

Botanical Name: Agapanthus af. 'Summer Gold'
Common Name: SUMMER GOLD LILY OF THE NILE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: A very showy form, even without flowers, with glossy light green strappy leaves cleanly edged in gold. Violet-blue flowers on a 30" stalk in summer.