Search:  
Armeria maritima 'Splendens'


Armeria maritima 'Splendens'

Botanical Name: Armeria maritima 'Splendens'
Common Name: SEA THRIFT

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Mounding, clumping, tufted, evergreen perennial. Hot pink flower from April to July.