Search:  
Echinacea p. 'Big Sky Sundown'


Echinacea p. 'Big Sky Sundown'

Botanical Name: Echinacea p. 'Big Sky Sundown'
Common Name: BIG SKY SUNDOWN CONEFLOWER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30-36 in x 12-14 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Bright coral orange blooms on sturdy stems with dark brown cones. Excellent cut flower. Leave cones in winter for winter interest. Drought tolerant once established.