Search:  
Elaeagnus p. 'Hosoba Fukurin'


Elaeagnus p. 'Hosoba Fukurin'

Botanical Name: Elaeagnus p. 'Hosoba Fukurin'
Common Name: HOSOBA FUKURIN THORNY ELAEGNUS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 5 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Variegated green foliage with white margins. White flowers in fall. Drought tolerant.