Search:  
Grass, Carex flagellifera
Botanical Name: Grass, Carex flagellifera
Common Name: FLAGELLATE SEDGE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Unique weeping bronze grass-like foliage. Heat and drought tolerant.