Search:  
Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Goldehaenge'
Botanical Name: Grass, Deschampsia c. 'Goldehaenge'
Common Name: GOLDEHENGE TUFTED HAIR GRASS

EXPOSURE: NULL
SIZE: 1-2 ft x NULL
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Strictly clump forming grass with basal tufts of evergreen dark green leaves. Flower panicles emerge in June or July in shades of green to gold, drying to light golden straw color.