Search:  
Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'El Dorado'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'El Dorado'

Botanical Name: Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'El Dorado'
Common Name: EL DORADO PP16486 FEATHER REED GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 18-23 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright clumping perennia grass. Green Blades with yellow stripe down the center give this grass a glowing gold look. Tan seed heads appear in early summer. Deer resistant, good for beds and containers.