Search:  
Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Karl Foerster'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Karl Foerster'

Botanical Name: Grass, Calamagrostis a. 'Karl Foerster'
Common Name: KARL FOERSTER FEATHER REED GRASS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 1 1/2-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Perennial, upright grass. Shades of Green foilage. Tan plumes in the summer. Prefers sunny dry conditions.